Tags: Huawei, GPON, ONT

Huawei HG8310M Refurbished ONT

  • $21.00
  • Huawei GPON HG8310M is optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTx solution. Main use is providing ultra broadband access for home and SOHO users.  Interface: 1x GE port.SpecificationHG8310MSys..
    • Ex Tax:$21.00
    • Brands Huawei
    • Product Code: HG8310M
    • Availability: In Stock

    Huawei GPON HG8310M is optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTx solution. Main use is providing ultra broadband access for home and SOHO users.  Interface: 1x GE port.



    Specification
    HG8310M
    System power supply

    11-14 V DC, 0.5 A

    Ports

    1-Port GPON (SC/UPC);

    1-Port 10/100/1000MbE (RJ45);

    GPON port
    Class: B+
    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
    Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
    Ethernet port
    Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
    1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
    QinQ VLAN
    Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
    MAC address learning