Tags: Huawei, GPON, ONT

Huawei HG8546M New ONT

  • $33.00
  • Huawei GPON HG8546M is optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTx solution. Main use is providing ultra broadband access for home and SOHO users. Interfaces: 1 x GE port, 3 x  FE port, 1 x POT..
    • Ex Tax:$33.00
    • Brands Huawei
    • Product Code: HG8546M
    • Availability: In Stock

    Huawei GPON HG8546M is optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTx solution. Main use is providing ultra broadband access for home and SOHO users. Interfaces: 1 x GE port, 3 x  FE port, 1 x POTS port, 1 x  USB port. HG8546M has WIFI funcionality.


    Specification
    HG8546M
    Ports

    1-Port GPON (SC/UPC);

    1-Port 10/100/1000MbE (RJ45);

    1-Port 10/100/1000MbE (RJ45);

    1-Port POTS (RJ11);

    1-Port USB.

    GPON port 

    Class: B+

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm

    Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

    Ethernet port

    Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal

    1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission

    QinQ VLAN

    Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

    MAC address learnin

    POTS  port

    Maximum REN: 4

    Voice codecs: G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722   encoding/decoding

    Fax mode: T.30/T.38/G.711

    Supported protocols: SIP, H.248

    USB port
    USB 2.0
    WLAN

    IEEE 802.11 b/g/n

    2 x 2 MIMO

    External anntena

    Antenna gain: 2 dBi

    System power supply
    11-14 V DC, 2A