Tags: Huawei, GPON, ONT

Huawei HG8240H New ONT

  • $45.00
  • Huawei GPON HG8240H is optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTx solution. Main use is providing ultra broadband access for home and SOHO users. Interfaces: 4 x GE port, 2 x POTS port.Specificatio..
    • Ex Tax:$45.00
    • Brands Huawei
    • Product Code: HG8240H
    • Availability: In Stock

    Huawei GPON HG8240H is optical network terminal (ONT) in Huawei FTTx solution. Main use is providing ultra broadband access for home and SOHO users. Interfaces: 4 x GE port, 2 x POTS port.



    Specification
    HG8240H
    Ports

    1-Port GPON (SC/UPC);

    4-Port 10/100/1000MbE (RJ45);

    2-Port POTS (RJ11);

    GPON port

    Class: B+

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm

    Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

    Ethernet port

    Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal

    1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission

    QinQ VLAN

    Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

    MAC address learning

    POTS  port

    Maximum REN: 4

    Voice codecs: G.711A/ยต, G.729a/b, and G.722   encoding/decoding

    Fax mode: T.30/T.38/G.711

    Supported protocols: SIP, H.248

    System power supply
    11-14 V DC, 2A